Welcome Package
$22,500 + 350 Free Spins
Across four deposits
Spirit CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Weekly withdrawal limit
$3,000
Promo code
SPIRIT

Spirit Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Spirit Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The current offer that best matches a $300 starting amount is the first-deposit welcome bonus: a 100% match up to $3,000, plus 200 free spins. You need at least $30 to qualify, and the promo code is SPIRIT.

Spirit Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, issued to the operator for lawful delivery of online gaming services.

How the $300 deposit fits the welcome offer

A $300 deposit sits comfortably within Spirit Casino's first-deposit promotion. With the 100% match, a $300 qualifying deposit adds $300 in bonus funds, taking the initial balance to $600 before any game results. The offer also includes 200 free spins for Fruit Million by BGaming.

TermDetails
Deposit example$300
Bonus match100%
Bonus amount$300
Free spins200 on Fruit Million
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeSPIRIT
Wagering40x

The $300 example is simply the match worked out in plain numbers. The headline cap is higher, at $3,000, so a larger qualifying deposit can receive more bonus funds up to that limit. The total welcome package reaches $22,500 plus 350 free spins across four deposits.

A $300 deposit creates a $600 starting balance

The example is $300 in deposit funds plus $300 in bonus funds. Bonus wagering still applies, so treat the extra balance as promotional funds rather than cash you can withdraw immediately.

How to claim the first-deposit bonus with $300

The $300 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the first-deposit match is the closest available offer for that amount. Claiming it is straightforward, but the code and timing matter.

  1. Register an accountCreate an account with Spirit Casino. You must be at least 18 to register and play.
  2. Choose a $300 depositEnter $300 as your first deposit amount, provided your selected payment method accepts that amount.
  3. Apply the codeEnter the promo code SPIRIT when the promotion asks for it.
  4. Check the bonus creditConfirm that the 100% match and 200 free spins are shown with the deposit before you start playing.
  5. Use the promotion in timeThe welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 3 days. The free spins expire after 7 days.

Spirit Casino Online supports AUD as an accepted fiat currency, along with CAD, NZD, EUR, USD, NOK, BRL, JPY and CHF. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, Interac and other methods. The cashier shows the available option and current conditions for your account.

What 40x wagering means on a $300 bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement, which must be met within 3 days. On the $300 example, the bonus itself is $300, so 40 multiplied by $300 gives $12,000 in required wagering. That is turnover across eligible play, not a fee and not a guarantee of a return.

CalculationAmount
Qualifying deposit$300
100% bonus$300
Bonus used for example$300
Wagering multiplier40x
Example turnover required$12,000
Time allowed3 days

The calculation above uses the $300 bonus portion because that is the amount generated by a $300 deposit. If your deposit amount or credited bonus differs, the relevant bonus amount changes too. Keep the deadline in mind from the moment the promotion is credited; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  • Confirm the bonus amount before playing.
  • Work out 40x against the bonus credited to your account.
  • Keep the 3-day welcome-bonus deadline in view.
  • Check the promotion terms for eligible play before building turnover.
  • Do not use a VPN to bypass provider restrictions, as winnings can be confiscated.

Free spins, reloads and other ways to add value

The first-deposit package includes 200 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. The game has an RTP of 94.53%. Free spins expire after 7 days, and winnings from them carry 40x wagering that must also be completed within 7 days.

After the welcome offer, Spirit Casino has regular deposit promotions. These are separate from the $300 first-deposit example, so check the individual promotion before depositing.

PromotionOffer
Monday Reload30%, 50% or 100% up to $750
Wednesday Triple Reload220 free spins
Friday Reload FS Ladder200 free spins
Weekend ReloadUnlimited 25% up to $750 with code UNLIM25
Wildin' Sunday100% up to $1,500
Live Reload BonusUp to $1,500
Crypto Bonus5% fully cashable bonus on every crypto deposit
Weekly Cashback15%

The crypto bonus applies to every crypto deposit and is fully cashable. Accepted cryptocurrencies are BTC, BCH, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, TRX, BNB and ADA. If you use a crypto promotion, check how it appears in your balance before you play.

Free spins have their own clock

The welcome free spins expire after 7 days. Their winnings also have a 40x wagering requirement within 7 days, so it helps to use the spins and note the separate deadline.

What you can play after claiming the offer

Spirit Casino offers pokies, instant-win games, bonus-buy titles, Megaways, hold and win games, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. The platform is powered by approximately 150 providers, with names including Evolution Gaming, BGaming, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Big Time Gaming, Playtech, Quickspin and others.

Live options include live shows, baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice games, poker and roulette. Live titles include Blackjack 15, ONE Blackjack 1, Roulette 1, Lucky 6 Roulette, Speed Roulette 2, Baccarat 1 and 32 Cards.

Australian players can use mobile browser play or the native iOS and Android apps. Mobile access includes the full game selection, bonus offers and account management. NetEnt games are not available to Australian players.

Deposits, KYC and Withdrawal rules to keep in mind

Before treating bonus winnings as ready to cash out, remember that identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The minimum withdrawal is $20. There is no win limit, but practical withdrawal limits still apply.

ItemLimit or time
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly limit$3,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Maximum per day€5,000
Maximum per month€20,000
Pending time0-72 hours
E-wallet processing0-24 hours
Card processing1-5 days
Bank transfer processing3-7 days
Crypto processing0-24 hours

Withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Payz, Skrill, Neteller, bank wire transfer, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Interac. Pending time comes first, followed by the processing period for the chosen method. The cashier shows the current limit for your method.

The brand operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/161/0191. Dama N.V. is the owner and operator, with operations under Stable Tech N.V.; the business was established in 2024.

Is the $300 offer suitable for your playing plan?

A $300 first deposit gives you a simple way to use the 100% match without approaching the $3,000 bonus cap. The main points to weigh up are the $300 bonus, 40x wagering, the 3-day welcome deadline and the separate 7-day free-spin deadline.

  • Use the code SPIRIT on the first deposit.
  • Budget the $300 as entertainment money only.
  • Remember that the example creates $12,000 of bonus wagering turnover.
  • Use the 200 Fruit Million free spins before they expire.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Keep weekly and monthly withdrawal limits in mind.
  • Use the Responsible Gaming tools and Self-Exclusion Register if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get with a $300 first deposit at Spirit Casino?

A $300 first deposit can receive a $300 bonus through the 100% first-deposit match, plus 200 free spins on Fruit Million. The promo code is SPIRIT.

What is the minimum deposit for the Spirit Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $300 deposit is above that threshold and falls within the first-deposit offer's $3,000 maximum match.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The welcome bonus has a 40x wagering requirement. If the credited bonus is $300, the worked example is $12,000 in wagering turnover, to be completed within 3 days.

What is the Spirit Casino welcome bonus code?

The code for the first-deposit welcome bonus is SPIRIT. Enter it during the deposit process.

Which game receives the welcome free spins?

The 200 welcome free spins are credited on Fruit Million by BGaming, which has an RTP of 94.53%.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

The free spins expire after 7 days. Winnings from the free spins carry 40x wagering that must be met within 7 days.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings without verification?

KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Spirit Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $15,000.