Welcome Package
$22,500 + 350 Free Spins
Across four deposits
Spirit CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Weekly withdrawal limit
$3,000
Promo code
SPIRIT

Spirit Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Spirit Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest current options are deposit-based free-spin promotions, including the welcome package, weekly reloads and a Telegram bonus. Here is how they work, what the numbers mean and what to check before you play.

Spirit Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, issued to the operator for lawful delivery of online gaming services.

The available free-spin offers and how they work

The current promotions are linked to a qualifying deposit or another promotion. That means the most relevant alternative to a 10-spin no-deposit search is the first-deposit offer: a 100% match up to $3,000 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the promo code is SPIRIT.

There are also regular free-spin options. Wednesday Triple Reload gives 220 free spins, Friday Reload FS Ladder gives 200 free spins, and the Telegram Bonus gives 100 free spins. The Weekend Reload offers an unlimited 25% match up to $750 with code UNLIM25, while other reload promotions add cash bonuses or free spins during the week.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Welcome package200 free spins on the first depositMinimum deposit $30; code SPIRIT
Wednesday Triple Reload220 free spinsDeposit-based reload promotion
Friday Reload FS Ladder200 free spinsDeposit-based reload promotion
Telegram Bonus100 free spinsAvailable through Telegram
Third welcome deposit150 free spins plus 50% up to $9,000Part of the four-deposit package

The free spins are tied to Fruit Million

The welcome-package spins are credited on Fruit Million by BGaming. The game has an RTP of 94.53%, and the spins expire after 7 days.

How to claim the closest offer step by step

If you want to use the welcome free spins, the process is fairly simple. Take a moment to enter the code correctly, because the first-deposit terms apply to the promotion connected with SPIRIT.

  1. Complete RegistrationCreate your account and meet the minimum age requirement of 18. Spirit Casino accepts Australian dollars among its supported fiat currencies.
  2. Choose the first-deposit promotionSelect the welcome package and enter promo code SPIRIT where requested. The first deposit must be at least $30 to qualify for the stated offer.
  3. Deposit and receive the rewardA 100% match applies up to $3,000, together with 200 free spins. The package forms part of the wider offer of up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins across four deposits.
  4. Open the eligible gameUse the free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. Keep the 7-day expiry in mind so the spins do not sit unused.
  5. Clear the relevant wageringWelcome bonus wagering is 40x and must be completed within 3 days. Winnings from free spins also carry 40x wagering, with a 7-day period.

The same account can also be used for other promotions, subject to their own terms. For example, a Monday Reload can provide a 30%, 50% or 100% match up to $750, while Wildin' Sunday offers a 100% match up to $1,500.

Wagering rules, expiry dates and a worked example

The key number is 40x. Welcome bonus wagering must be met within 3 days, while free-spin winnings have 40x wagering to complete within 7 days. These are separate practical deadlines, so it helps to track which balance came from which part of the promotion.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 first-deposit match, the bonus amount is $100. A 40x calculation on that bonus would be $4,000 in wagering. This example explains the maths only; the full promotion terms determine how qualifying play is counted.

ItemAmount or periodWhat it means
First deposit100% up to $3,000The match can be claimed with code SPIRIT
Minimum deposit$30Required for the first-deposit offer
Welcome wagering40x within 3 daysApplies to the welcome bonus
Free-spin expiry7 daysUse the spins before they expire
Free-spin winnings40x within 7 daysA separate wagering condition applies
  • Check that the promo code is entered before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Note the time limit for the welcome balance and the free-spin winnings.
  • Use Fruit Million for the welcome-package spins.
  • Keep the 40x figure in mind before treating bonus funds as withdrawable cash.
  • Play within the promotion rules rather than using a VPN to bypass provider restrictions.

Set a personal time limit

A short plan can help: decide how much you are comfortable depositing, note the 3-day welcome deadline and stop if the activity no longer feels like entertainment.

Other Spirit Casino bonuses worth considering

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion line-up. Spirit Casino also offers a 15% Weekly Cashback reward, with higher cashback available at VIP level. Crypto deposits receive a 5% fully cashable bonus on every crypto deposit.

Players who prefer regular reloads can choose from several formats. The Live Reload Bonus reaches $1,500, Weekend Reload provides unlimited 25% up to $750, and the Guaranteed Lottery has a prize pool of $15,000 plus 20,000 free spins. A Telegram channel is also available for promotions and support.

OfferRewardCode or access
Monday Reload30%, 50% or 100% up to $750Promotion-based
Weekend ReloadUnlimited 25% up to $750UNLIM25
Wildin' Sunday100% up to $1,500Promotion-based
Crypto Bonus5% fully cashableApplied to every crypto deposit
Weekly Cashback15%Weekly promotion

The wider welcome package reaches up to $22,500 plus 350 free spins across four deposits. After the first deposit, the second bonus reaches $4,500, the third offers 50% up to $9,000 plus 150 free spins, and the fourth reaches $6,000.

Playing, payments and withdrawals after the bonus

Spirit Australia offers pokies, instant-win games, bonus-buy titles, Megaways, hold-and-win games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live casino. Approximately 150 providers supply the catalogue. NetEnt games are not available to Australian players.

You can use the desktop site, mobile browser, iOS app or Android app. Mobile access includes the full game selection, bonus offers and account management. For everyday help, live chat operates 24/7, with live chat support in English, German and Portuguese.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, TRX, BNB, ADA and BCH. Accepted fiat currencies include AUD, CAD, NZD, EUR, USD, NOK, BRL, JPY and CHF.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly withdrawal limit$3,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Pending period0-72 hours
E-wallet or crypto processing0-24 hours
Card processing1-5 days
Bank transfer processing3-7 days

KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. There is no win limit on payouts, although the stated withdrawal limits still apply. Gambling is for adults aged 18 and over, and Spirit Casino provides responsible-gaming options including a Responsible Gaming page and participation in a Self-Exclusion Register.

FAQ

10 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I claim 10 free spins without making a deposit?

The available free-spin promotions are connected to a deposit or another promotion. The closest offer is the first-deposit package, which includes 200 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30 and promo code SPIRIT.

What game receives the welcome free spins?

The welcome-package free spins are credited on Fruit Million by BGaming. The game has an RTP of 94.53%.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

They expire after 7 days. Winnings from the free spins carry 40x wagering that must be completed within 7 days.

What is the first-deposit bonus at Spirit Casino?

The first deposit offers a 100% match up to $3,000 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the promo code is SPIRIT.

How quickly must I complete the welcome wagering?

Welcome bonus wagering is 40x and must be met within 3 days.

Which regular promotion gives the most free spins?

Wednesday Triple Reload gives 220 free spins. Friday Reload FS Ladder gives 200 free spins, while the Telegram Bonus gives 100 free spins.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $15,000.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.