Welcome Package
$22,500 + 350 Free Spins
Across four deposits
Spirit CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Minimum deposit
$30
Weekly withdrawal limit
$3,000
Promo code
SPIRIT

Spirit Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking at a Spirit Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit fits the first step of Spirit Casino’s welcome package: you can receive a 100% match, up to $3,000, plus 200 free spins. The offer uses promo code SPIRIT, has a $30 minimum deposit and comes with a 40x wagering requirement.

Spirit Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/161/0191, issued to the operator for lawful delivery of online gaming services.

What you receive from a $100 deposit

Spirit Casino does not list a separate promotion named exactly the $100 Deposit Bonus. The closest match is the first deposit offer in the four-part welcome package. Because the first deposit is doubled up to $3,000, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, provided you enter the promotion correctly.

TermAmount or rule
Your deposit$100
Matched bonus$100
Free spins200
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeSPIRIT
Wagering40x

That gives you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before play, along with 200 spins. The free spins are credited for Fruit Million by BGaming, which has an RTP of 94.53%. The spins expire after 7 days, so it is worth using them within that window rather than leaving them in your account.

$100 deposit, $100 match

The 100% match applies to the deposit amount, not to a fixed $100 bonus. At $100, the match is $100. A larger qualifying deposit can receive a larger match, up to the $3,000 first-deposit ceiling.

How to claim the first deposit offer

The process is straightforward. You need to be at least 18 to register and play, and you should choose your account currency and payment method carefully before depositing. AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies.

  1. Create your accountRegister with Spirit Casino and complete the account details requested during sign-up.
  2. Choose a $100 depositOpen the cashier and select a supported payment method. The minimum deposit for this welcome offer is $30, so $100 qualifies for the example above.
  3. Enter SPIRITApply promo code SPIRIT before confirming the first deposit. This is the code attached to the first deposit welcome offer.
  4. Check the bonus entryAfter depositing, review the bonus and free spins in your account. The first deposit offer includes 200 spins on Fruit Million.
  5. Play within the time limitsWelcome bonus wagering must be completed within 3 days. Free spins expire after 7 days, and winnings from those spins carry their own 40x wagering rule within 7 days.

If you use the Spirit Australia brand, the key figures to remember are the $30 minimum deposit, the $3,000 first-deposit ceiling, code SPIRIT and the separate time limits. Honestly, the timing is the part most people skip.

The 40x wagering rule explained with a $100 example

The welcome bonus has a 40x wagering requirement, and the requirement must be met within 3 days. In a simple $100 example, 40 times the $100 bonus equals $4,000 in wagering. That is the amount used here to show how the calculation works.

CalculationResult
Deposit$100
Bonus match$100
Wagering multiplier40x
$100 × 40$4,000 wagering example
DeadlineWithin 3 days

This is wagering turnover, not a fee and not a promise of profit. A $4,000 wagering figure does not mean you need to lose $4,000. It means eligible play needs to generate that amount of turnover under the promotion’s rules. Your balance can rise or fall while you play, so only use money you can afford to lose.

The 200 free spins have a related but separate condition. Winnings from the free spins carry 40x wagering that must be completed within 7 days. Keep the two clocks separate: the welcome bonus uses 3 days, while free spin winnings use 7 days.

Two deadlines apply

The welcome bonus wagering deadline is 3 days. The free spins expire after 7 days, and free spin winnings also have 40x wagering within 7 days.

The rest of the four-deposit welcome package

The first deposit is only the opening part of the wider package. Across four deposits, the headline offer reaches $22,500 plus 350 free spins. The later steps have their own bonus amounts, while the first and third deposits provide the free spins.

Deposit stageOffer
First deposit100% up to $3,000 + 200 free spins
Second depositUp to $4,500
Third deposit50% up to $9,000 + 150 free spins
Fourth depositUp to $6,000

The third-deposit free spins are also connected with Fruit Million by BGaming. For the main welcome package, the free spins carry the 94.53% RTP shown for that game. The same welcome wagering framework applies across the package, including the 40x requirement and the 3-day deadline.

  • Use SPIRIT for the first deposit offer.
  • Deposit at least $30 to meet the stated minimum.
  • A $100 deposit gives a $100 match in the first-deposit example.
  • Use the 200 free spins before their 7-day expiry.
  • Complete welcome bonus wagering within 3 days.
  • Keep free spin winnings separate in your calculations because they use 40x wagering within 7 days.

Other promotions available after the first deposit

Spirit Casino also runs several deposit-based promotions. These are separate from the first-deposit offer and may suit you if you continue playing after the welcome package. The available options include reload bonuses, free spins, cashback and a crypto deposit bonus.

PromotionReward
Monday Reload30%, 50% or 100% up to $750
Wednesday Triple Reload220 free spins
Friday Reload FS Ladder200 free spins
Weekend ReloadUnlimited 25% up to $750 with code UNLIM25
Wildin' Sunday100% up to $1,500
Weekly Cashback15%
Crypto Bonus5% fully cashable bonus on every crypto deposit

The Weekend Reload uses promo code UNLIM25. Spirit Casino accepts cryptocurrencies including BTC, BCH, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, TRX, BNB and ADA, as well as fiat currencies such as AUD, CAD, NZD, EUR and USD. A Telegram Bonus also awards 100 free spins, while bonuses through the mobile app are available.

Compare the reward with the rule

Before accepting any promotion, check the percentage or free-spin amount, the deposit condition, the wagering multiplier and the expiry period. A larger headline reward can still require more wagering.

Withdrawals and account checks after bonus play

Before withdrawing, Spirit Casino requires KYC identity verification. The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawal limits are $3,000 per week and $15,000 per month, with no win limit on payouts.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly limit$3,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Maximum per day€5,000
Maximum per month€20,000
Pending time0-72 hours

After the pending stage, the processing window depends on the method. E-wallets and crypto payments take 0-24 hours, card payments take 1-5 days, and bank transfers take 3-7 days. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

  • Card withdrawals: Visa, Mastercard and Maestro
  • E-wallet withdrawals: MiFinity, MuchBetter, Payz, Skrill and Neteller
  • Bank withdrawal: bank wire transfer
  • Crypto withdrawals: Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin and Dogecoin
  • Additional withdrawal method: Interac

Use the same personal details across your account and payment activity to make the verification process easier. VPN use to bypass game provider restrictions is prohibited and results in confiscation of winnings.

Playing the offer on mobile

You can manage the first deposit offer from a phone. Spirit Casino provides iOS and Android apps, plus an Android APK available from the website after login. Mobile browser play is also supported through responsive design.

The mobile experience includes the full game selection, bonus offers and account management. That means you can check the welcome balance, use the Fruit Million free spins and monitor your bonus activity without needing a computer.

The casino offers pokies, instant win games, Megaways, hold and win titles, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, live casino and other game types. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker and live dice games. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so set a budget before you start and stop when that budget is used.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Spirit Casino have a separate $100 Deposit Bonus?

The $100 deposit fits the first deposit offer in the welcome package. With a $100 deposit, the 100% match gives a $100 bonus and includes 200 free spins.

What promo code do I use for the first deposit?

Use promo code SPIRIT when claiming the first deposit welcome offer.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $100 deposit therefore meets the stated minimum.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 40x wagering. As a simple example, a $100 bonus multiplied by 40 equals $4,000 in wagering, which must be completed within 3 days.

How long do the 200 free spins last?

The free spins expire after 7 days. They are credited for Fruit Million by BGaming, with an RTP of 94.53%.

Do free spin winnings have wagering rules?

Yes. Free spin winnings carry 40x wagering, which must be completed within 7 days.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Spirit Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

What withdrawal limit applies each week?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $3,000. The monthly withdrawal limit is $15,000, and there is no win limit on payouts.